Ce que disent les sources
- Quand
- 24 mai 2019
- Type
- Attentat terroriste
- Tués
- 4
- Coordonnées
- 34.53° N, 69.17° E
- Blessés
- 20
Placé sur la zone, pas sur un site précis.
2019 Kabul mosque bombing
2019 bombing at a mosque in Kabul, Afghanistan
The 2019 Kabul mosque bombing occurred around 01:20pm on 24 May 2019, while worshippers and the imam were inside the Al-Taqwa mosque for Friday prayer. The explosives were placed in the mosque's microphone which was used by the imam. At least three people were killed, including the imam, Samiullah Rayhan, and nearly 20 people were injured. So far, no group or individual has claimed to be responsible for the attack.
Source : Wikipedia, CC BY-SA · Lire l’article
2 sources l’enregistrent
Proches dans le temps et dans l’espace
- 28 July 2019 Kabul suicide bombing28 juil. 2019 · Attentat terroriste · Tués 20
- September 2019 Kabul bombings2019 · Attentat terroriste · Tués 16
- 25 July 2019 Kabul bombings2019 · Attentat terroriste
- Kabul University bombing19 juil. 2019 · Attentat terroriste
- July 2019 Kabul bombing1 juil. 2019 · Attentat terroriste · Tués 45
- 17 August 2019 Kabul bombing17 août 2019 · Attentat terroriste · Tués 64
- August 2019 Kabul bombing7 août 2019 · Attentat terroriste · Tués 14
- Maidan Shar attack21 janv. 2019 · Attentat terroriste · Tués 129