Что говорят записи
- Когда
- 27 июл. 2024 г.
- Вид
- Массовое убийство
- Погибшие
- 30
- Координаты
- 31.42° N, 34.35° E
- Description
- Israeli attack on a Palestinian school
Отмечено по району, а не по точному месту.
Khadija School airstrike
Israeli attack on a Palestinian school
The Khadija School airstrike by the Israel Defense Forces (IDF) occurred on 26 July 2024 during the Gaza war in the central region of Gaza, specifically in Deir al-Balah. The airstrike killed at least 30 individuals, including seven minors. The Gaza Health Ministry run by Hamas reported an additional 100 casualties.
Источник: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA · Читать статью
Его фиксируют 2 источника
- Wikidata: massacres and genocidesWikidata contributorsCreative Commons CC0 1.0 (public domain dedication)Страница источника
- Wikipedia year pages (English), by Wikipedia contributorsWikipedia contributors · называет его «Khadija School airstrike:»Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0Страница источника
Рядом по времени и месту
- October 2024 Deir al-Balah mosque bombing6 окт. 2024 г. · Массовое убийство · Погибшие 26
- October 2024 Rufaida school attack10 окт. 2024 г. · Массовое убийство · Погибшие 28
- Al-Aqsa Hospital massacre14 окт. 2024 г. · Массовое убийство · Погибшие 5
- August 2024 Deir el-Balah attacks17 авг. 2024 г. · Массовое убийство · Погибшие 34
- Abu Holi family massacre4 янв. 2024 г. · Массовое убийство · Погибшие 22
- Bombing of the Palestinian Red Crescent ambulance10 янв. 2024 г. · Массовое убийство · Погибшие 6
- Nuseirat refugee camp massacre8 июн. 2024 г. · Массовое убийство · Погибшие 274
- Hamad City incursionмарт 2024 г. · Военная операция