Cebu City
Things to do in Cebu City, Philippines
The top attractions and places to visit in Cebu City, by how many Wikipedias have an article about them: Fort San Pedro, Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral and Magellan’s Cross, and 5 more within 3 km of the centre.
Top attractions in Cebu City
Fort San PedroMuseum · 3.2 km from the centre
Cebu Metropolitan CathedralCathedral · 2.7 km from the centre
Magellan’s CrossMonument · 2.8 km from the centre
Museo SugboMuseum · 2.3 km from the centre
Cathedral Museum of CebuMuseum · 2.7 km from the centre
Cebu Business ParkPark · 2.3 km from the centre
Museums
Fort San Pedro3.2 km from the centre · On the map
Museo Sugbo2.3 km from the centre · On the map
Cathedral Museum of Cebu2.7 km from the centre · On the map- Jose R. Gullas Halad Museum2.5 km from the centre · On the map
Castles, palaces and cathedrals
Cebu Metropolitan CathedralCathedral · 2.7 km from the centre · On the map
Landmarks and monuments
Magellan’s CrossMonument · 2.8 km from the centre · On the map
Parks, gardens and zoos
- Plaza IndependenciaGarden · 3.1 km from the centre · On the map
Cebu Business ParkPark · 2.3 km from the centre · On the map
More to do in Cebu City with TAKIP
Photo credits
- Fort San Pedro: en:User:Ramirez72, Public domain
- Cebu Metropolitan Cathedral: Patrickroque01, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Magellan’s Cross: Tet_Sy, CC BY 2.0
- Museo Sugbo: Aries Eroles, CC BY-SA 3.0
- Cathedral Museum of Cebu: Markytour777, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Cebu Business Park: Patrickroque01, CC BY-SA 4.0
Pictures from Wikimedia Commons, through each place’s Wikidata entry.
Good to know
- The list comes from Wikidata (CC0): museums, castles, palaces, cathedrals, parks, gardens, zoos, squares, monuments and other landmarks with their own articles in at least three Wikipedias, the best known first.
- Each place counts for one city, the one closest to it by size and distance, so nearby towns don’t repeat it.
- There are no opening hours, tickets or pictures here: the Wikipedia article for each has them.