Prescott Valley
Flock cameras in Prescott Valley
28 licence-plate readers are mapped inside the limits of Prescott Valley, 28 of them by Flock Safety. 27 have the direction they face mapped, so the map draws where each looks.
- Mapped
- 28
- By Flock Safety
- 100%
- Direction mapped
- 96%
- Among cities in United States
- 838 of 2,726
Who runs them
- Prescott Valley Police Department27
Who makes them
- Flock Safety28
The readers nearest the centre
- Prescott Valley Police DepartmentFlock Safety · facing 167° SSE, 86° E
- Prescott Valley Police DepartmentFlock Safety · facing 214° SW, 269° W
- Prescott Valley Police DepartmentFlock Safety · facing 95° E, 176° S
- Prescott Valley Police DepartmentFlock Safety · facing 0° N
- Prescott Valley Police DepartmentFlock Safety · facing 41° NE
- Flock Safetydirection not mapped
Good to know
- Counted from OpenStreetMap as DeFlock published it on Oct 14, 2026. Volunteers map readers as they find them, so some are missing and a few may already be gone.
- Counted inside the Census Bureau’s 2024 boundary for Prescott Valley.
- 27 readers have an operator mapped; the rest are run by someone OpenStreetMap doesn’t name.
- The cone on the map shows the mapped direction; its width and reach are typical for these cameras, not measured.
How the layers work, where their data comes from and what they can’t tell you: Licence-plate readers (ALPR), Live cameras
Other places nearby
- PrescottArizona · Cameras, Flock cameras
- FlagstaffArizona · Transit, Cameras, Flock cameras, Weather
- Payson, ArizonaArizona · Cameras, Flock cameras
- SurpriseArizona · Cameras, Flock cameras, Flights, Weather, ISS passes
- El MirageArizona · Cameras, Flock cameras
- PeoriaArizona · Cameras, Flock cameras, Flights, Weather, Hiking routes
- GlendaleArizona · Cameras, Flock cameras, Flights, Weather, Hiking routes
- ScottsdaleArizona · Cameras, Flock cameras, Flights, Weather, Hiking routes