Irechek
2,852 m9,357 ft
Mountain · Rila · Bulgaria
Irechek is a summit in the eastern part of the Rila Mountain in southwestern Bulgaria. Its altitude is 2,852 m, making it the third highest peak in Rila after Musala (2,925 m) and Malka Musala (2,902 m).
From Wikipedia, CC BY-SA · Read the article
At the summit · forecast for 2:00 AM
-9 °CMostly clear · wind 13 km/h from the W
See it in 3DWeather at the summit of Irechek, 2,852 m
- 2:00 AM-9 °CW 13 km/h–
- 5:00 AM-10 °CW 12 km/h–
- 8:00 AM-8 °CNW 11 km/h–
- 11:00 AM-5 °CN 10 km/h–
- 2:00 PM-6 °CN 11 km/h0.6 mm
- 5:00 PM-8 °CN 10 km/h–
- 8:00 PM-9 °CNE 6 km/h–
- 11:00 PM-9 °CW 8 km/h–
| Day | Sky | High / low | Rain | Wind up to |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Today | Cloudy | -5 °C / -10 °C | 0.6 mm | 13 km/h |
| Wed, Oct 28 | Fog | -3 °C / -9 °C | – | 11 km/h |
| Thu, Oct 29 | Snow | 0 °C / -5 °C | 0.9 mm | 10 km/h |
| Fri, Oct 30 | Snow | -2 °C / -4 °C | 3.1 mm | 4 km/h |
| Sat, Oct 31 | Cloudy | -3 °C / -4 °C | 0.5 mm | 6 km/h |
| Sun, Nov 1 | Partly cloudy | -1 °C / -7 °C | – | 7 km/h |
| Mon, Nov 2 | Cloudy | -1 °C / -8 °C | – | 9 km/h |
Forecast by MET Norway (CC BY 4.0), updated 01:20 AM GMT+2. Times are local.
Facts
- What it is
- Mountain
- Height above sea level
- 2,852 m (9,357 ft)
- Range
- Rila
- Country
- Bulgaria
- Coordinates
- 42.186°N 23.592°E
- Source
- Wikidata, CC0
Irechek (peak)
Mountain peak in Bulgaria
Irechek is a summit in the eastern part of the Rila Mountain in southwestern Bulgaria. Its altitude is 2,852 m, making it the third highest peak in Rila after Musala (2,925 m) and Malka Musala (2,902 m). It is situated in the vicinity of the summits of Musala and Deno (2,790 m) in the eastern part of the Musala Cirque which contains the Musala Lakes.
From Wikipedia, CC BY-SA · Read the article
Peaks near Irechek
- Malka Musala2,902 m · 0.7 km awayOn the map
- Unnamed Peak2,792 m · 0.9 km awayOn the map
- Musala2,925 m · 0.9 km awayOn the map
- Deno2,790 m · 1.5 km awayOn the map
- Mancho2,771 m · 3.4 km awayOn the map
- Ovcharets2,769 m · 4.8 km awayOn the map
- Rilets2,713 m · 13 km awayOn the map
- Mermera2,602 m · 14 km awayOn the map
- Bełmeken2,626 m · 15 km awayOn the map
- Zlia Zab2,678 m · 17 km awayOn the map
Highest in the Rila
- Musala2,925 mOn the map
- Irechek2,852 mOn the map
- Malyovitsa2,729 mOn the map
- Rilets2,713 mOn the map
- Otovishki Vrah2,696 mOn the map
- mountain-93514242,669 mOn the map
- Damga2,669 mOn the map
- Kalin Peak2,668 mOn the map
- Ibar2,666 mOn the map
Highest mountains in Bulgaria
- Musala2,925 mOn the map
- Vihren2,914 mOn the map
- Irechek2,852 mOn the map
- Polezhan2,851 mOn the map
- Todorka2,746 mOn the map
- Malyovitsa2,729 mOn the map
- Rilets2,713 mOn the map
- Muratov Vrah2,669 mOn the map
Webcams near Irechek
History around Irechek
Towns near Irechek
- Samokov17 km away
- Velingrad37 km away
- Dupnitsa40 km away
- Blagoevgrad45 km away
- Panagyurishte60 km away
- Peshtera61 km away
