Aş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah

Weather in Aş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah, Egypt: forecast and live map

The airport reports at Ismailia Arpt measure the weather at Aş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah, and the forecast model adds temperature and wind. No ground radar in RainViewer’s mosaic covers it.

Right now · as of

  • Ismailia Arpt, 30 km: 28 °C, humidity 66%, wind N 26 km/h, visibility 10+ km · 47 minutes ago
  • No lightning within 50 km of Aş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah in the last 15 minutes.
Live
Open the live map

Aş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah weather forecast

Aş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah, Egypt tomorrow: 18 °C to 32 °C. Clear, staying dry, wind up to 18 km/h.

  1. 5:00 PM28 °CN 22 km/h–
  2. 8:00 PM24 °CN 14 km/h–
  3. 11:00 PM21 °CN 8 km/h–
  4. 2:00 AM20 °CNW 9 km/h–
  5. 5:00 AM19 °CNW 8 km/h–
  6. 8:00 AM20 °CNW 9 km/h–
  7. 11:00 AM28 °CN 11 km/h–
  8. 2:00 PM32 °CN 13 km/h–
Aş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah weather forecast
DaySkyHigh / lowRainWind up to
Sat, Oct 2432 °C / 18 °C–18 km/h
Sun, Oct 2531 °C / 18 °C–14 km/h
Mon, Oct 2627 °C / 18 °C–9 km/h
Tue, Oct 2730 °C / 18 °C–13 km/h
Wed, Oct 2831 °C / 21 °C0.5 mm9 km/h
Thu, Oct 2927 °C / 18 °C1.6 mm24 km/h
Fri, Oct 3026 °C / 17 °C2.5 mm18 km/h

Forecast by MET Norway (CC BY 4.0), updated 02:18 AM GMT+3. Times are local.

What the map shows over Aş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah

  • Rain radarMeasuredNo ground radar in RainViewer’s mosaic reaches Aş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah.About this layer
  • Live lightning mapMeasuredAş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah is inside the area Meteosat’s Lightning Imager sees from orbit. Flashes every 5 minutes.Open on the mapAbout this layer
  • Temperature mapForecast modelNOAA’s GFS model on a 0.25° grid, points about 25 km apart: the forecast for now, not a thermometer reading.Open on the mapAbout this layer
  • Wind mapForecast modelWind 10 metres up from the same model, so it smooths over streets and hills.Open on the mapAbout this layer
  • Severe weather alertsOfficial warningsSevere and extreme warnings that the national weather service shares with the WMO.Open on the mapAbout this layer
  • Airport weather (METAR)MeasuredThe latest reports from Ismailia Arpt (HEIS), 30 km away, usually every hour.Open on the mapAbout this layer

Good to know

  • Radar, lightning and airport reports are measurements. Temperature and wind are a forecast model’s values for the nearest hour, which can differ from what a thermometer in Aş Şāliḩīyah al Jadīdah reads.
  • Past about zoom 7 for radar and zoom 8 for lightning the map shows no finer detail: it can’t resolve the weather of one street.
  • For a picture of conditions, not for safety decisions: follow the warnings of your local weather service.

Other places nearby